Your Digital Media Has Never Looked So Good

 
treaves
Topic Author
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 8:19 pm

Removing preset stations?

Mon Dec 01, 2008 7:19 am

I have two M1001 and use Radio Roku with them. I have assigned stations to all of my presets. Now I want to change them, but I can't figure out how to remove them.
 
alanmc
Posts: 1391
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2007 10:40 am
Location: Bedfordshire - U.K.

Mon Dec 01, 2008 8:20 am

Read the details I posted in this thread: http://forums.rokulabs.com/viewtopic.php?t=18454 :wink:
 
treaves
Topic Author
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 8:19 pm

Mon Dec 01, 2008 9:04 am

Thanks. I had forgot I could do that. I still wish they'd fix it so it worked better through the Radio site.
 
alanmc
Posts: 1391
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2007 10:40 am
Location: Bedfordshire - U.K.

Mon Dec 01, 2008 10:47 am

Soon, when you've got the GoldEdition of this piece of software for your two M1001s you'll find that such "troubles" that you've mentioned will immediately cease: http://forums.rokulabs.com/viewtopic.php?t=18219

As we say here in the UK, you'll then find "It's simply a Doddle" to update not only your Presets, but also your Favourites, which incidentally as a bonus you'll then be able to store locally on your PC . This IS the tool all SoundBridge owners have been waiting for.

Cheers, Alan

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests