Your Digital Media Has Never Looked So Good

 
ndchute
Topic Author
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 5:59 pm

AOC HDTV

Sun Oct 17, 2010 6:04 pm

Anyone know how to set up a Roku with AOC HDTV. Internet is on, cables are all hooked up but there is no menu on the screen. I have turned off the Cable box just in case and try to change channels trying to resolve. Anyone with any information? Please post or email ndchute@gmail.com

thanks
 
kbenson
Posts: 889
Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2010 9:53 am
Location: Santa Rosa, Ca

Re: AOC HDTV

Mon Oct 18, 2010 6:52 pm

I don't imagine changing channels would help. The Roku should be hooked up to an auxiliary input on the TV, and you'll need to set the TV to use that input source. If you go into a few more details on what you've actually tried and how you set it up, we might be able to help more.
-- GandK Labs
Check out Reversi! in the channel store!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests