Your Digital Media Has Never Looked So Good

 
Mattiaz
Topic Author
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2012 8:38 am

How to connect a PQlabs multitouch and a BrightSign HD1010

Tue Oct 30, 2012 9:25 am

Hello to Everyones,

It's first time that I'm writing on this Forum so be patience if I'll do some mistake.

Acutally I need some help to better understand if it's possible to use a BrightSign mod. HD101 with a PQlabs multi touch.
I've a look of the website but I can't really find a guide where is explain how to use the BrightSign with a touchscreen.

Please let me know if the following operations it's correct:

BrightSign- Connected with an HDMI cable to the monitor
Computer connect to the PQLabs multitouch and to BrighSign via GPIO connector

But it's seem not working.

I've dowloaded the interactive presentation from the website (blacberry sample), I can see it but it's not working with the touch and neither with a mouse.

Any suggestion and help.

Thanks a lot for you collaborations.

Regards

Mattia
 
DerekHelps
Posts: 684
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 11:10 am
Location: AR

Re: How to connect a PQlabs multitouch and a BrightSign HD10

Tue Oct 30, 2012 9:27 am

My suggestion would be to goto BrightSigns forums, support and knowledgebase site found at:
http://support.brightsign.biz/categorie ... ort-forums
Netgear WNR2000v2
Linksys WRT54G with DD-WRT Firmware acting as Client Bridge
Soundbridge M2000/M500/R1000
Roku 2 XS 3100
-------------------------------------------------
It's all in the <sup>details</sup>

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest